★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.
05-03-2014, 08:08 AM
#11
Joined: Jun 2010
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 38
Send a message via Yahoo to malaheart Send a message via Skype™ to malaheart
Quote:
Originally Posted by miroa
EDIT: I am playing on an iPad Mini Retina , and often the games doesn't recognize when I touch the button. Is this a bug or something that I don't do properly? It is kind of frustrating.
Same thing happens to me on an iPhone 5, that's why I deleted it. May play again once that is sorted.

Last edited by malaheart; 05-03-2014 at 08:13 AM.
05-03-2014, 01:31 PM
#12
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 7
Switching

Quote:
Originally Posted by malaheart View Post
Same thing happens to me on an iPhone 5, that's why I deleted it. May play again once that is sorted.
To be sure it's not a problem with switching or tapping the right time, i made a little tutorial with the info that is also in the game, but not next to each other like this. I am not saying with this there can be no mistake or bug in the game. It's just to be sure. If the button is not rotating, it probably is not registerring touch, it's a clear indicator. We have tested this a lot and we didn't see this bug yet, if it is one. So we will take a look at it. I hope this will help.

Click image for larger version

Name:	tap_tutorial_bezircle.jpg
Views:	6
Size:	275.4 KB
ID:	72327
05-04-2014, 12:11 AM
#13
Joined: May 2012
Location: In the Chatroom
Posts: 15,759
You have to switch at the links.

Just got back from a house party. I played this mp with a bunch of friends. It was alot of fun!
05-04-2014, 10:30 AM
#14
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by Connector View Post
You have to switch at the links.

Just got back from a house party. I played this mp with a bunch of friends. It was alot of fun!
Rock! What arena do you like?
05-04-2014, 11:56 AM
#15
Joined: May 2012
Location: In the Chatroom
Posts: 15,759
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ultidraw View Post
Rock! What arena do you like?
We can choose arenas? How? Just played the default I guess.
05-04-2014, 02:14 PM
#16
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by Connector View Post
We can choose arenas? How? Just played the default I guess.
Check, i made a screenshot. Try 'vampire' and 'dynamite'. They are awesome.

Click image for larger version

Name:	arenas_bezircle.jpg
Views:	0
Size:	601.1 KB
ID:	72389