★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.
02-27-2014, 02:57 AM
Joined: Mar 2013
Location: USA
Posts: 657
It won't get past the start screen on my Air either.
But when they patch it I'm set.
02-27-2014, 08:06 AM
Joined: Jul 2013
Location: Arizona, USA
Posts: 537
Its free again. Go.

Ok am I missing something? Lost one game, now out of lives?!?

Last edited by PBSNellie; 02-27-2014 at 09:52 AM.

02-27-2014, 10:13 AM
Joined: Aug 2010
Location: Ottawa, Canada
Posts: 2,731
Weird graphical glitches.
Sometimes it won't let me past a tutorial message, locking the game.
Sometimes it won't let me select any of my rats.
Sometimes instead of placing a rat I've selected it just vanishes.
Freemium game-limiting timers that require you to ask friends via facebook for keys (like Candy Crush).
Key refresh timer is broken and resets to 30min constantly
Two separate currencies, both available for purchase via IAP.

I can't even get far enough into the game to figure out how you acquire new rats, so sorry no comments on how the progression works.

Basically this is a broken mess. Avoid.

Social Games: Pocket Mine 2, Terra Battle, FF Record Keeper, PAD
GameCenter: StriveMind
02-27-2014, 10:33 AM
Joined: Mar 2013
Location: USA
Posts: 657
Oh my God!

It just occurred to me!

The game is fine.

We're the Labratz!
This was just a test to see how many people would buy and/or download the game.
I wonder if I passed or failed?
02-28-2014, 10:37 AM
Joined: Jan 2011
Location: NJ
Posts: 259
Tried this game am on 'Fight 2' where you face 'Harry Botter', but each time I make a move the opponent does nothing and it just times out and I have to wait 30 minutes before I can face him again.

Will post a video of this bug later.
02-28-2014, 08:31 PM
Joined: Apr 2013
Posts: 41
Lol this is so broken. I'll wait a while for an update then try it again.
03-08-2014, 10:24 AM
Game Impressions


The Singleplayer is now since the last update working but the Multiplayer itself is still far away from being ready to be played at all.
03-08-2014, 02:01 PM
Joined: Jan 2011
Location: England
Posts: 1,022
Doesn't load on my iphone5 either .... Sits at loading screen