Support our Sponsors:

Go Back   Touch Arcade > Games and Apps > iPhone and iPad Games

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #191  
Old 07-04-2014, 07:59 AM
Pipipitchu Pipipitchu is offline
Senior Member
iPad (3rd Gen), iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Posts: 920
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Amenbrother View Post
This got pretty boring for me pretty fast. Not sure why.
Probably because it sucks.
Reply With Quote
  #192  
Old 07-05-2014, 06:01 AM
Zhang Doe Zhang Doe is offline
Member
iPhone 5, iOS 6.x
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 94
Default

Just turned on the app for the second time, and found that all the agents I recruited and leveled up are no longer there. I have to re-recruit and level them up again or is this a bug? This would take grinding to a whole new level.
Reply With Quote
  #193  
Old 07-07-2014, 01:45 PM
Gameloft_Ryan Gameloft_Ryan is offline
Senior Member
iPad (4th Gen), iOS 5.x
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 866
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zhang Doe View Post
Just turned on the app for the second time, and found that all the agents I recruited and leveled up are no longer there. I have to re-recruit and level them up again or is this a bug? This would take grinding to a whole new level.
That's a bug and shouldn't have happened. Our support team should be able to restore the progress on your account.
Reply With Quote
  #194  
Old 07-08-2014, 03:00 PM
Azdur Azdur is offline
Junior Member
iPhone 5s, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4
Default

Hope I'm writing this in the right place. I've actually really be enjoying this title but a friend of mind screwed things up a bit and id like to restart with a clean slate, is this possible? I've deleted the info in gamecenter, uninstalled, and poured through countless web pages. I really don't want to have to make a new Apple ID.

Also, side question, is there a way to replace a crystal with an inferior one in one of the captain's uniforms? I accidentally put a level 3 gem into the starting uniform, which never sees use.
Reply With Quote
  #195  
Old 07-09-2014, 12:10 AM
Azdur Azdur is offline
Junior Member
iPhone 5s, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Azdur View Post
Hope I'm writing this in the right place. I've actually really be enjoying this title but a friend of mind screwed things up a bit and id like to restart with a clean slate, is this possible? I've deleted the info in gamecenter, uninstalled, and poured through countless web pages. I really don't want to have to make a new Apple ID.

Also, side question, is there a way to replace a crystal with an inferior one in one of the captain's uniforms? I accidentally put a level 3 gem into the starting uniform, which never sees use.
Shameless self bump here. I've spent a couple hours searching out an answer and I've come up empty.
Reply With Quote
  #196  
Old 07-09-2014, 05:37 PM
Azdur Azdur is offline
Junior Member
iPhone 5s, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4
Default

Is this a lost cause? :/
Reply With Quote
  #197  
Old 07-09-2014, 06:16 PM
curtisrshideler curtisrshideler is offline
Senior Member
iPhone 4, iOS 6.x
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 947
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Azdur View Post
Is this a lost cause? :/
I unfortunately bought it early and actually paid money for it. I played it a bit, had connection problems, other bugs, and not very much fun. So I deleted it that week. Really disappointed me. So, even though I wish I could help, I can't. But I hope someone can help you, even if it's Gameloft Ryan.
Reply With Quote
  #198  
Old 07-09-2014, 06:27 PM
Azdur Azdur is offline
Junior Member
iPhone 5s, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4
Default

Just so bizarre to not have an option to start the game over :/
Reply With Quote
  #199  
Old 07-09-2014, 07:20 PM
Dirty Harry Hannahan Dirty Harry Hannahan is offline
Senior Member
iPhone 5s, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Planet Earth
Posts: 1,452
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Azdur View Post
Just so bizarre to not have an option to start the game over :/
That and it doesn't support landscape mode.
Reply With Quote
  #200  
Old 07-09-2014, 07:42 PM
Gameloft_Ryan Gameloft_Ryan is offline
Senior Member
iPad (4th Gen), iOS 5.x
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 866
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Azdur View Post
Shameless self bump here. I've spent a couple hours searching out an answer and I've come up empty.
Sorry I missed this! If you had a mess up, you can contact our customer support team and ask for a wipe and explain the reasoning behind it. They should more than likely oblige and reset your account progress!
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Copyright 2012, TouchArcade.com, LLC.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2008 - 2011, TouchArcade.com. Privacy Policy / DMCA Copyright Agent