Support our Sponsors:

Go Back   Touch Arcade > Other > Lounge

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-24-2014, 11:16 PM
Andre Andre is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,794
Default New Zealand account

I'm sorry but I don't know how to create a NZ account. Can you talk to me that how can I do that?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-24-2014, 11:42 PM
BehindTheSun BehindTheSun is offline
Member
iPhone 5, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Saigon, Vietnam
Posts: 34
Default

You need to be in NZ to create an NZ account AFAIK.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-24-2014, 11:46 PM
copaeci copaeci is offline
Senior Member
iPad Air, iOS 8.x
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: ID
Posts: 1,433
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andre View Post
I'm sorry but I don't know how to create a NZ account. Can you talk to me that how can I do that?
Google know everything... You need to ask her.
Don't forget to use fakenamegenerator to get NZ zip code
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-25-2014, 04:21 AM
Andre Andre is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,794
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by copaeci View Post
Google know everything... You need to ask her.
Don't forget to use fakenamegenerator to get NZ zip code
Thank you. I didn't know fakenamegenerator before, so...
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-25-2014, 04:53 AM
psj3809 psj3809 is offline
Moderator
iPhone 4S, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: England
Posts: 9,307
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BehindTheSun View Post
You need to be in NZ to create an NZ account AFAIK.
Totally wrong. You can set up an account using dummy information. Many people do that here
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-25-2014, 05:37 AM
BehindTheSun BehindTheSun is offline
Member
iPhone 5, iOS 7.x
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Saigon, Vietnam
Posts: 34
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by psj3809 View Post
Totally wrong. You can set up an account using dummy information. Many people do that here
I don't know about it before really, since the last time I create my account, it requires my visa card information which cannot be filled with dummy infos.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-25-2014, 05:51 AM
Andre Andre is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,794
Default

I've just created the account successfully with fakenamegenerator. Thank you, my friend. BTW, we can use it to create account in other countries.
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Copyright 2012, TouchArcade.com, LLC.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2008 - 2011, TouchArcade.com. Privacy Policy / DMCA Copyright Agent