★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.

Seriously... Arial Narrow for TouchArcade headlines?

10-15-2014, 07:23 PM
#1
Senior Member [Original Poster]
Joined: Oct 2011
Posts: 131
Seriously... Arial Narrow for TouchArcade headlines?

Blergh... come on designers, we can do better...
10-20-2014, 04:13 PM
#2
The headlines show up in Futura-CondensedExtraBold for me on Yosemite. Modern browsers should all show that...

AfterPad.com - MFi Gaming News | Game List | Controllers | Twitter
10-20-2014, 04:35 PM
#3
Joined: Feb 1983
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 1,268,692
It's a Chrome bug on Windows, we're aware of it and are fixing it.
10-21-2014, 10:33 AM
#4
Weird... well I stand corrected then

AfterPad.com - MFi Gaming News | Game List | Controllers | Twitter
10-21-2014, 03:36 PM
#5
Senior Member [Original Poster]
Joined: Oct 2011
Posts: 131
Good to know that Touch Arcade's taste hasn't failed..