★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.

Bad-Rain (by JWX Software)

11-21-2017, 08:58 AM
#1
Joined: Sep 2017
Location: We are located in Columbus, Georgia, USA
Posts: 8
Bad-Rain (by JWX Software)





BAD RAIN is now out for both Android phones and tablets AND Apple iPhones and iPads!



Dodge the toxic raindrops (and other things) as if your life depends on it!

If anything hits you, well, let's just say it isn't pretty.

Unlock the more difficult levels by surviving for 60 seconds on the previous level.

You can survive for 60 seconds, right? (Challenge issued!)

Try BAD RAIN and see for yourself...Dodging Rain is Fun!


You can download it from the Apple App Store here:


For Android, you can download it from Google Play here:










Features
- Over 30 killer enemies for you to master!
- Tons of levels for you to unlock! (Once unlocked, each level is always available for re-play.)
- Over 30 Leaderboards for you to dominate!
- Over 100 Achievements for you to attempt to earn!
- Easy Controls
- Addiction
- Fun!

Get BAD RAIN from the Apple App Store here:


For Android, get BAD RAIN from Google Play here:

Please try BAD RAIN today! It's free!
We hope you enjoy it and will leave us a 5-star review!
Thanks!
-Robert (JWX Software)

JWX Software website: http://www.jwxsoftware.com/home.html

Last edited by JWX Software; 11-26-2017 at 08:00 PM.
11-26-2017, 08:05 PM
#2
Joined: Sep 2017
Location: We are located in Columbus, Georgia, USA
Posts: 8
Why isn't the game icon showing in TouchArcade?

Any idea why the game icon isn't showing up on TouchArcade? I had the 'appinfo' within the description.
I have just moved it to the very top of the description. Maybe that will work. Any ideas?
Thanks!
-Robert

Last edited by JWX Software; 11-26-2017 at 08:14 PM.
12-01-2017, 06:46 PM
#3
Joined: Sep 2017
Location: We are located in Columbus, Georgia, USA
Posts: 8
Appinfo not pulled by TouchArcade....why not?

Hi.
Can anybody tell me why our 'appinfo' doesn't show up on TouchArcade? (For example, our icon isn't showing up. I had the 'appinfo' within the description and I moved it to the very top of the description. When i put it in this comment, it showed up....but doesn't show up in our main listing above. Any ideas?
Thanks!
-Robert