★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.

cant connect to HQ eliminate??

01-06-2010, 02:11 AM
#1
Joined: Dec 2009
Location: 日本人
Posts: 407
cant connect to HQ eliminate??

i always connected to Plus + but on HQ it says i cant connect
01-06-2010, 02:47 AM
#2
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 5,678
Do what the rest of the world did; stop playing Eliminate.
01-06-2010, 04:24 AM
#3
Joined: Apr 2009
Location: Australia, mate!
Posts: 8,419
ngmoco has finally given up on Eliminate.
01-06-2010, 07:29 AM
#4
Joined: Dec 2009
Location: 日本人
Posts: 407
Quote:
Originally Posted by derek420 View Post
Do what the rest of the world did; stop playing Eliminate.
lets play no camping!!
01-06-2010, 07:30 AM
#5
Joined: Dec 2009
Location: 日本人
Posts: 407
its ok maybe it just restart
01-06-2010, 04:32 PM
#6
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 5,678
Quote:
Originally Posted by sikichi View Post
lets play no camping!!
Lol you want to play me? I haven't touched Eliminate in weeks.