★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.

i need help with we rule. please help

03-25-2010, 12:58 AM
#1
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 52
i need help with we rule. please help

My problem here is that 4 of my good we rule friends has shops open. The sign says open. When I go to there castle I go to there shops I can see people who have placed orders and I see shops with nothing above them ( <-the open ones) now I know they are open because no one has placed orders there but I can not click them and place a order. Please help me because they are placing orders at my shops and I would like to return the favor. o and it is just 4 of them the rest of my friends i an see and place orders at there shops.
03-25-2010, 01:05 AM
#2
Joined: Feb 2010
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 2,255
The game is broken. There's no answer ATM from Ngmoco.
03-25-2010, 01:10 AM
#3
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 52
okay so it is not my app it is just the game. i feel bad for these people becuse i always order at there shops and them mine.

they are all like wtf remove this guy (<- naa just trolling


hope they fix this.
03-25-2010, 01:19 AM
#4
Quote:
Originally Posted by nightskys View Post
My problem here is that 4 of my good we rule friends has shops open. The sign says open. When I go to there castle I go to there shops I can see people who have placed orders and I see shops with nothing above them ( <-the open ones) now I know they are open because no one has placed orders there but I can not click them and place a order. Please help me because they are placing orders at my shops and I would like to return the favor. o and it is just 4 of them the rest of my friends i an see and place orders at there shops.
There's a rather extensive discussion on the We Rule thread, along with many other bugs, perhaps you might wanna hop over here instead: http://forums.toucharcade.com/showthread.php?t=46566

Plus+ ID: shujin (add me on We Rule - shops open!)
OpenFeint ID: shujinh (challenge me on Fieldrunners!)
03-25-2010, 07:18 AM
#5
You can only select shops with the open sign above them.

Shops with player icons are already being used.
03-25-2010, 07:31 AM
#6
Quote:
Originally Posted by summaecodex View Post
You can only select shops with the open sign above them.

Shops with player icons are already being used.
Yeah he knew that I believe. He is talking about the "can't buy" bug. Happening to some of my friends too. You go, the shop has no bubble but you can't order. Supposedly being fixed - but go on over to the main thread for the latest update on the situation.