★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.

"Ozone" problem

05-20-2010, 01:13 PM
#1
Joined: Mar 2010
Posts: 677
"Ozone" problem

Sorry guys, maybe you can help me.
I just bought Ozone, and it's a really great game, but i have a problem.
When i want to submit my highscore, pressing the button on the main screen, after a few seconds a popup message tells me to check my internet connection and to retry later; i try and retry but never happens, and that message continue to come out. The fact is i can see online scores of other players.
Since i'm connected with Wi-Fi (or 3g is the same, things don't change) and i can post scores or play online with any other game i have on my iPhone, i'd like to ask you if this is a known bug of this version of Ozone, or if i'm doing something wrong (i don't believe so but never say never!).
Maybe a reinstallation could be helpful? Or something else?
Any suggestion will be very appreciated!
Thx!
05-20-2010, 03:55 PM
#2
Joined: Mar 2010
Posts: 677
Guys nobody can help me? I get big scores and can't submit them. Please, any suggestion will be accepted! Thx!
05-20-2010, 04:15 PM
#3
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 349
I would like to help you but I have no idea. I have no troubles when submitting my scores.
Maybe ask the developer
05-20-2010, 04:16 PM
#4
Joined: Mar 2010
Posts: 677
Ok, i'll try to ask the developers. Thx anyway!
Anyway, if somebody has suggestions, i'm here! Thx!

Last edited by Caprone; 05-20-2010 at 04:25 PM.