★ TouchArcade needs your help. Click here to support us on Patreon.

Graal online classic problem

08-03-2010, 12:04 PM
#1
Joined: Aug 2010
Posts: 2
Graal online classic problem

i am trying to buy the character customization pack but it says

This is not a test user
blablabla create a new account
Enviroment: Sandbox

WTF!!! is that how they treat their customers?
08-03-2010, 12:34 PM
#2
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 3,559
Send a message via AIM to RttaM Send a message via Yahoo to RttaM
Quote:
Originally Posted by lurviq View Post
i am trying to buy the character customization pack but it says

This is not a test user
blablabla create a new account
Enviroment: Sandbox

WTF!!! is that how they treat their customers?
They don't give a **** about you. xD

08-03-2010, 12:35 PM
#3
Joined: Jun 2009
Location: London, UK
Posts: 3,741
...and neither does TouchArcade. You're on your own.

  /l、
゙(゚、 。 7 ノ
 l、゙ ~ヽ
 じしf_, )ノ
08-03-2010, 12:44 PM
#4
Joined: Aug 2010
Posts: 2
Oops.

Oops i forgot that 99% of every forums community contains douches.

byebye shit forum.
08-03-2010, 12:47 PM
#5
Joined: Jun 2009
Location: London, UK
Posts: 3,741
Quote:
Originally Posted by lurviq View Post
Oops i forgot that 99% of every forums community contains douches.

byebye shit forum.
Later. I hope by the time you join another forum you've learned to read where the hell you're supposed to post this crap.

It's not as though the Graal thread is small at over 1000 pages (Link), yet you decided to post in "Site Feedback and News" anyway.

  /l、
゙(゚、 。 7 ノ
 l、゙ ~ヽ
 じしf_, )ノ
08-03-2010, 01:00 PM
#6
Try sending Hodapp multiple visitor messages. That always works.
08-03-2010, 01:02 PM
#7
Joined: Feb 1983
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 1,268,691
Quote:
Originally Posted by da shiz wiz 19 View Post
Try sending Hodapp multiple visitor messages. That always works.
Yes please do this.

Also, the sandbox error is from being Jailbroken, and I believe is caused by having the various app cracking/piracy tools installed right?
08-03-2010, 01:11 PM
#8
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hodapp View Post
Yes please do this.

Also, the sandbox error is from being Jailbroken, and I believe is caused by having the various app cracking/piracy tools installed right?
lol

Yeah it's if you have a certain piracy package thing installed.